I know I'm really scared to grow old, especially look old. I don't want to be a lola. But right now since I still have my lola, its okay for me to see old people. (Same with inang, they think/say/do the funniest things, diba JUST?)
The other day my lola had two accidents. Both caused her a black eye and a swollen wrist. It was advised that we take precautions as early as now. Tipong 24-hours na bantay. Even if my titas and cousins are there for her.
I don't want her to die. Heck I don't want anybody that I know and LOVE to die. Mauna na lang ako, kesa sa inyo. Ayos lang un, kasi kasama ko naman bestfriend ko. BELAT.
But still the fear for LOLA continues.
No comments:
Post a Comment