Tuesday, August 08, 2006

Wisa's Wish

Today is Ate Wisa's birthday. She also got the card my mom and dad gave me for my birthday - so much for individuality. I figure it's coz we have a lot of things in common or maybe because we share a lot of things, like our room. In there, there are no boundaries, except for some of my "stash" that she-has-no-idea-about-and-that-if-she-did-find-out-she's-gonna-kill-me. PERIOD. Whew, that was long.

Anyways, lately we have opened up to each other, err, I meant she opened up to me. And it's like a whole new world of tsismis and girl network has been turned on. And I'm glad that it did, tanda na namin no, we should share these things together na...Oops... Some things lang pala! :p

My wish for her is contentment. I know she is happy now, she should be. Perfect guy. Great family. Not so wonderful job pero okay na rin, hehehe. In short, nothing to worry about, except her weight. But its okay, I love her chubbiness. Kung de cya mataba, nde na cya ang ate ko and I love her for that.

I'm giving up my new eyelash curler just for her. Yun na birthday gift ko sa kanya.
Pero parang de ko ata kayang i-let go eh. Hahaha!


3 comments:

freefalldrifter said...

bayani ka maebz, mantakin mo hinalughog mo buong kamynilaan para dyan tapos bibigay mo sa ate mo. yaan mo pag nakaipon ako, bibili ako cemento. hehehe.itatabi kita kay rizal.

flip&flopped conTESSA said...

yan ba ung electric eylash curler? Happy bday sa ate mo mae mae...
teka...kelan speed dating???

Mabel Garcia said...

hahaha. the brat in me ruled. akin lang yung curler. akin lang!!! yup, tessa, electric. angas promise!